9 sept. 2013

LIMP BIZKIT - AUSTRALIA - TOUR OCTUBRE 2013



Limp Bizkit anuncia un pequeño tour en el Octubre del 2013 por Australia! La tierra que recordamos que ya fueron hace dos años haciendo varios homenajes a la chica que falleció en el 'Big Day Sydney 2001', Jessica' en un concierto de Limp Bizkit.

Aqui les dejamos el tour de Limp Bizkit por Australia este proximo Octubre:


VIERNES 25 BRISBANE, RIVERSTAGE
www.ticketmaster.com.au

SABADO 26 SYDNEY, ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE
www.ticketek.com.au

DOMINGO 27 MELBOURNE, FESTIVAL HALL
www.ticketmaster.com.au

MARTES 29 ADELAIDE, THEBARTON THEATRE
www.venuetix.com.au

JUEVES 31 PERTH, METRO CITY
www.oztix.com.au

1 sept. 2013

LIMP BIZKIT UK ''KERRANG'' TOUR EN FEBRERO 2014!!!




La revista Kerrang esta semana dió a conocer su tour 2014 por el Reino Unido (UK) y para sorpresa de los fans de LB, Limp Bizkit será el grupo de cabeza de cartel del tour por todo UK!!! 

Durante el mes de Febrero de 2014, Limp Bizkit viajará por toda Inglaterra ofreciendo 11 conciertos como cabezero del tour, junto a dos bandas, 'Crossfaith' y 'Nekrogoblikon'. Aquí les dejamos el cartel oficial del 'Tour 2014 de Kerrang por UK':


LIMP BIZKIT CONFIRMA 3 FECHAS PARA EL TOUR EN SUDAMERICA 2013!




Limp Bizkit vuelve a Sudamerica!... pero solo en tres paises distintos y tres shows, que hacen la vuelta de los Bizkit en tierras sudamericanas un poco desagradable, ya que se esperaba un tour un poco más amplio. Pero como todo el mundo debe pensar, mejor esto que nada, Limp Bizkit vuelve para presentarse en tres paises distintos: Brasil, Chile y Argentina, según propias declaraciones de Wes Borland que decia que solo haran 3 shows en este proximo tour por sudamerica.



Aún no hemos recibido más información sobre el show, pero parece ser que ya esta confirmado para el proximo 14 de Octubre!
Limp Bizkit estará en Chile el proximo 16 de Octubre! Entradas ya a la venta!

 Limp Bizkit estará en el gran festival de puro rock llamado 'Monsters of Rock' compartiendo cartel con grupos de la talla de 'Slipknot', 'Korn', 'Motorhead' y muchos más! No pierdan el tiempo y consigan una entrada antes de que se acaben!













Se puede decir que es una visita bien rapida de Limp Bizkit por Sudamerica, pero 3 shows en 3 paises diferentes ya son mucho más de lo que hacen en España, que ya hace que no vienen, asi que aprovechen la oportunidad para ver a Limp Bizkit en directo!


26 mar. 2013

Limp Bizkit - Ready To Go (feat. Lil Wayne)






WITH LYRICS:





'Ready To Go' Lyrics:



-----------------------

Go fuck yourself!
Limp Bizkit
Oh no!
Check one two!
Turn it up!
You’re not ready for this!

They say the Rock shit, doesn't rock anymore
They say the whole game done went pop so I'm back in this ho
We drinking gin till we pass out and fall on the floor
Is that your bitch, cause she told me she ready to go (x2)

She ready to go
She ready to go
Is that your bitch, cause she told me she ready to go (x2)

[Fred]
Back, it's the mother fuckin' Rock God
I’m so poker faced ladies going GaGa
That's right it's Freddy D
The public enemy
You know the one that had Britney droppin' to her knees
I don't give a fuck
I probably never will
Bitch get at me if that ass is like Jessica Beil's
Who's down with me tonight?
You know I'll treat you right
You're safe with me until they're turning on them ugly lights
So throw them fingers up
And finger fuck the sky
She like the way we pump it
I call her pumpkin pie
I ain't about to lie
I came up in here high
You've got a problem, I'll bust you in your fucking eye (player)
'Baby you're a rock star'
I know who the fuck I am
40 million records later
I am still the fucking man
I came to rock
All she wants to do is roll
Now she's at my house
Sliding up and down that pole

They say the Rock shit, doesn't rock anymore
They say the whole game done went pop so I'm back in this ho
We drinking gin till we pass out and fall on the floor
Is that your bitch, cause she told me she ready to go (x2)

She ready to go
She ready to go
Is that your bitch, cause she told me she ready to go (x2)

[Lil Wayne]
What the fuck is up uhh,
fuck the world bust a nut,
I'm on this and that and such and such,
It's ashes to ashes, dust to dust come on,
Rock, rock, rock, with a real nigga,
Everythin I touch turn to gold, she a gold digga,
shots, shots, shots, have a lil liquor,
got the bitch takin shots, like Reggie Miller.

Uhh Lil weezy in this bitch hoe,
she wanna green light, let the bitch go,
I go hard, I go nuts, I go skitzo,
And now they wanna copy me like 10-4,
Uhh I can't stop, I won't stop,
I got the pistol on me, I guess I went pop,
Now I'm free fallin, yeah head first,
red hat to the back like Fred Durst.

They say the Rock shit, doesn't rock anymore
They say the whole game done went pop so I'm back in this ho
We drinking gin till we pass out and fall on the floor
Is that your bitch, cause she told me she ready to go (x2)

She ready to go
She ready to go
Is that your bitch, cause she told me she ready to go (x2)

[Fred]
Lil Weezy that’s my partner
We drinkin’ Russian wodka
Bout to take yo bitch
cause she ain’t never fucked a rockstar
I’m a fuckin' outlaw
Packing me a chainsaw
I’m at the afterparty bout to start another brawl
I’m getting fucked up
So you can go to hell
I’ma need a ride home
I know myself
And you know it put i down like no one else
I’m the champ bitch
I ain’t gotta show the belt

They say the Rock shit, doesn't rock anymore
They say the whole game done went pop so I'm back in this ho
We drinking gin till we pass out and fall on the floor
Is that your bitch, cause she told me she ready to go (x2)

She ready to go
She ready to go
Is that your bitch, cause she told me she ready to go (x2)

LIMP BIZKIT TOUR 2013!!!




TOUR 2013



Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More